Collector Cars

Monday 29 November 2021 • Online

5

Volkswagen

Maggiolino (Typ 1/113) (Volkswagen), 1962

Stima

€ 14.000 - 17.000

chassis no. 5191502, engine no. di rotazione originale Volkswagen
* Bodywork, repainted. * Mechanics in perfect working order. * Interior preserved. * Vintage accessories. * All Volkswagen Genuine Parts.

Car with three owners. The first, following a transfer, re-registered Alessandria in 1968; black plate that keeps, with booklet on pages. The second owner, in the early 2000s, repainted it with its original Volkswagen color, Turkish Blue, and replaced the engine with a regenerated motor (original and overhauled in Volkswagen), without a normally stamped number. Interior and seats are original and preserved. The third owner has redone the original 6 volts electrical system; for safety, a battery switch has been added; he installed a Blaupunkt radio consistent with the era; hatbox; original footrest mats in body color; very worn carpet replaced; replaced the front and rear bumpers with salvaged parts with very well preserved chrome; replaced the rear brake drums; sandblasted and repainted the rims. Car has new tires but with vintage design. The car has received numerous awards and recognitions (about ten) at the various brand rallies.

automotive@finarte.it +39 02 33638028 Scrivici su Whatsapp

Condition report

Per richiedere un condition report contattare automotive@finarte.it Il dipartimento fornirà un rapporto generale sullo stato del bene sopra descritto. Si ricorda però che quanto dichiarato da Finarte rispetto allo stato di conservazione dei beni corrisponde unicamente a un parere qualificato e che i nostri esperti non sono restauratori professionisti. Per una relazione dettagliata consigliamo quindi di rivolgersi a un restauratore di vostra fiducia. Si consiglia ai potenziali acquirenti di ispezionare ogni lotto per accertarsi delle condizioni durante le giornate di esposizione come indicato in catalogo.