Precedente / Successivo

Collector Cars

Monday 29 November 2021 • Online

6

FIAT

Coupé 1500 TS (Siata), 1963

Stima

€ 50.000 - 60.000

Un utente ha offerto

La tua offerta è la più alta

Informazioni

chassis no. 188982, engine no. mod. 115
  • Two owners.
  • Rare model, few surviving specimens.
  • Michelotti design.
  • Revised mechanics.
  • Repainted bodywork.

    • Note Specialistiche

      The SIATA TS (Tipo Sport or Testa Siata) is a car produced in the 1960s using Fiat components; the 1500 TS derives from the Fiat 1300/1500 sedan but equipped with a 94 HP twin carburetor engine. Designed by Giovanni Michelotti, the SIATA Coupé 1500 TS, with 2+2 seats, reached a top speed of 170 km/h. The car at auction had only two owners. The body was repainted years ago, it is in good condition but not perfect. The mechanics were given an important service for about € 3000, with the replacement of many worn and/or non-functioning parts. The radiator, the cooling system and the shock absorbers are new; the front axle and the carburetor overhauled. The tires are new and other works have been carried out. Inside, the the roof lining is preserved but the seats and panels were restored years ago, changing the color that was originally blue.

Contatta il dipartimento

automotive@finarte.it +39 02 33638028 Scrivici su Whatsapp

Condition report

Per richiedere un condition report contattare automotive@finarte.it Il dipartimento fornirà un rapporto generale sullo stato del bene sopra descritto. Si ricorda però che quanto dichiarato da Finarte rispetto allo stato di conservazione dei beni corrisponde unicamente a un parere qualificato e che i nostri esperti non sono restauratori professionisti. Per una relazione dettagliata consigliamo quindi di rivolgersi a un restauratore di vostra fiducia. Si consiglia ai potenziali acquirenti di ispezionare ogni lotto per accertarsi delle condizioni durante le giornate di esposizione come indicato in catalogo.

Altri lotti

500 L
14

FIAT

500 L, 1971

Venduto € 6.406

850 Sport Spider (Bertone)
17

FIAT

850 Sport Spider (Bertone), 1972

Stima € 11.500 - 13.000

Base d'asta € 10.500

Ritmo Abarth 125 TC (Abarth)
21

FIAT

Ritmo Abarth 125 TC (Abarth), 1983

Stima € 24.000 - 28.000

Base d'asta € 23.500

Grand Wagoneer
22

Jeep

Grand Wagoneer, 1987

Stima € 35.000 - 45.000

Base d'asta € 34.000

320 SL
23

Mercedes-Benz

320 SL, 1995

Stima € 20.000 - 23.000

Base d'asta € 18.000

Chimaera 400 (TVR)
24

TVR

Chimaera 400 (TVR), 1996

Stima € 39.000 - 45.000

Base d'asta € 38.500

A2
25

Audi

A2, 2000

Venduto € 2.943

600 D
11

FIAT

600 D, 1969

Stima € 4.500 - 7.000

Base d'asta € 4.000

Willys
26

Jeep

Willys, 1952

Stima € 18.000 - 22.000

Base d'asta € 17.000

Continua a sfogliare il catalogo