19th Century Art

Wednesday 01 December 2021, 03:00 PM • Rome

75

Scuola italiana del XX secolo

Pair of caricatures by Gabriele D'Annunzio

€ 200 - 300

€ 358

both sculptures in bronze patinated terracotta

a) D'Annunzio in an armchair

15 x 11 x 12.5 cm

b) D'Annunzio's heart

17 cm, 5 x 12 x 8

Contact

artefigurativa.milano@finarte.it, artefigurativa.roma@finarte.it +39 06 87765655 Text us on WhatsApp