Old Master Paintings

Rome, Tuesday 25 May 2021

30

Scuola romana, secolo XVIII

Canonization scene

black pencil and biacca on greenish prepared paper
380 x 392 mm

Sold € 576,00

  • Add to favorite lots

Provenienza

Giancarlo Sestieri Collection, Rome.

The drawing finds comparisons with the graphic works of Stefano Pozzi (Rome 1699-1768).

Contact

Old Master Paintings

Phone: 06 87765638

Lotti successivi

View all the lots