Old Master Paintings

Rome, Tuesday 25 May 2021

31

Scuola napoletana, seconda metà del secolo XVII

Presentation of a Saint to the Virgin

pen and brown ink and gray watercolor on paper
383 x 520 mm

Sold € 1.024,00

  • Add to favorite lots

Provenienza

Carlo Prayer (Lugt 2044).

Giancarlo Sestieri Collection, Rome.

Contact

Old Master Paintings

Phone: 06 87765638

Lotti successivi

View all the lots