Tuesday 28 November 2017 • Milan

278

George Tatge

(1951)

Raccoglitrici di cicoria, 1982 Stampa a

Artist's Resale Right

€ 1.200 - 1.500

Raccoglitrici di cicoria, 1982 Stampa alla gelatina ai sali d'argento, stampa successiva 60,7 x 50,4 cm (56,2 x 39,5 cm immagine) Edizione 4 di 10 Firmata, titolata, datata e numerata a matita al verso Timbro a secco del fotografo Opera accompagnata da Certificato di Autenticità dell'autore

Contact

fotografia@finarte.it +39 02 33638026 Text us on WhatsApp

Condition report

To request a Condition Report, please contact fotografia@finarte.it The department will provide you with a general report of the condition of the property described above. Please note that what Finarte declares with respect to the state of conservation of the assets corresponds only to a qualified opinion and that we are not professional conservators or restorers. We urge you to consult with a restorer or conservator of your choice who will be better able to provide a detailed, professional report. We always suggest prospective buyers to inspect each lot to satisfy themselves as to condition during the exhibition days as indicated in the catalog.