Tuesday 28 November 2017 • Milan

286

Florence Henri

(1893 - 1982)

Plage, 1930-1935 Stampa successiva alla

Artist's Resale Right

€ 600 - 1.000

Plage, 1930-1935 Stampa successiva alla gelatina ai sali d'argento, stampata 1976 29 x 25 cm Edizione 2 di 9 Firmata a penna nera in basso a destra Titolata, numerata e datata a penna nera Timbro del fotografo al verso PROVENIENZA: Collezione Pedrini, Genova

Contact

fotografia@finarte.it +39 02 33638026 Text us on WhatsApp

Condition report

To request a Condition Report, please contact fotografia@finarte.it The department will provide you with a general report of the condition of the property described above. Please note that what Finarte declares with respect to the state of conservation of the assets corresponds only to a qualified opinion and that we are not professional conservators or restorers. We urge you to consult with a restorer or conservator of your choice who will be better able to provide a detailed, professional report. We always suggest prospective buyers to inspect each lot to satisfy themselves as to condition during the exhibition days as indicated in the catalog.