Thursday 05 December 2019, 11:00 AM • Rome

429

Cartografia - Le Sage , Alan René

Atlante storico geografico genealogico cronologico , 1836

€ 160 - 250

Your offer is the highest

Napoli, Fibreno, 1836. Folio grande, frontespizio inciso e 39 tavole a doppia pagina con mappamondo, mappe e cartine di cui alcune colorate o contornate a mano all'acquerello, quadri generali di storia antica e moderna, genealogie di famiglie sovrane del mondo, legatura in mezza pelle, fregi e titolo impressi in oro, lievi bruniture e fioriture, rinforzi su alcune carte, difetti al dorso spellato e ai piatti, lacune all’angolo esterno inferiore. Sulla controguardia timbro della libreria antiquaria Ruggiero, Napoli.

Specialist Notes

Bell’atlante storico e geografico in grande formato con numerose cartine a doppia pagina, molte colorate a mano.

Condition report

To request a Condition Report, please contact libriestampe@finarte.it The department will provide you with a general report of the condition of the property described above. Please note that what Finarte declares with respect to the state of conservation of the objects corresponds only to a qualified opinion and that we are not professional conservators or restorers. We urge you to consult with a restorer or conservator of your choice who will be better able to provide a detailed, professional report. We always suggest prospective buyers to inspect each lot to satisfy themselves as to condition during the exhibition days as indicated in the catalog.