Modern and Contemporary Art

Milano, Tuesday 04 June 2019

61 ®

Lucio Del Pezzo (Napoli 1933)

LA BATTAGLIA DI PAVIA, 1962

mixed media on canvas
cm 100x81

Signed and dated on the front: Del Pezzo 1962

Iscription on the reverse: Lucio Del Pezzo - Maggio 1962 "La battaglia di Pavia" tecnica mista - cm 100x81 P. 40

€ 5.000 - 7.000

  • Add to favorite lots

Provenienza

Milano, Consuelo Accetti collection (label on the reverse);

Milan, private collection.

Modern and Contemporary Art

+39 02 33638032